Apartamento Excelente Localizacao
Located in the Cambuci district, within a 400-metre distance of Mesquita Brasil, Apartamento Excelente Localizacao Sao Paulo accommodates up to 5 guests. Wi-Fi and a car park are also available at this apartment.
The 50 m² apartment lies 2.8 km from the longtime Pinacoteca do Estado de Sao Paulo Museum and within a few blocks of Pedro II tube station. Farol Santander Panorama is a 10-minute drive from Apartamento Excelente Localizacao, and Congonhas airport is less than a 20-minute drive away. This property is located 4.2 km from Sao Paulo Aquarium.
Staying at the accommodation, guests have access to a living room appointed with a writing table. High-speed internet and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels make up the in-room media amenities. Also, Apartamento Excelente Localizacao comes with a separate toilet and a shower in the bathroom. Moreover, there are bath sheets as well.
Take delight in an equipped kitchen provided at this apartment and complete with a fridge, an oven, and kitchenware for your convenience. Ensuring that guests have a comfortable stay, the apartment includes tea/coffee making equipment as self-catering amenities. The restaurant Don Carlini may perfectly be used for dining a 20-minute walk from Apartamento Excelente Localizacao. Estacao Metro Pedro II bus station is within reach of the 2-bedroom apartment.
- Local attractions
- Patio Higienopolis Shopping Mall4.1 km
- Parque do Ibirapuera2.1 km
- Biennial´s Ibirapuera - Ciccilio Matarazzo Pavillion4.9 km
- Museu de Arte de São Paulo (MASP)3.6 km
- Metro Tatuape Shopping4.8 km
- Obelisco4.8 km
- Edifício Itália2.6 km
- Airports
- Congonhas13 km
- Train stations
- Julio Prestes Train Station3.2 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- No pets allowed
- Lift
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Apartamento Excelente Localizacao?
Guests of Apartamento Excelente Localizacao can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, the established Pinacoteca do Estado de Sao Paulo Museum, placed a 10-minute drive away. Other sights are Sao Paulo Aquarium (4.2 km) as well as Farol Santander Panorama (2.3 km). - ❓
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Apartamento Excelente Localizacao?
It will take a 25-minute walk to get from Apartamento Excelente Localizacao to the city centre. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Apartamento Excelente Localizacao?
Guests of Apartamento Excelente Localizacao can check in from 12:00, and check out until 12:00. - ❓
Does the apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, the apartment is furnished with a fully furnished kitchen and offers coffee and tea making facilities, a fridge, and kitchenware as well. - ❓
What is the size of Apartamento Excelente Localizacao exactly?
Apartamento Excelente Localizacao consists of 50 square meters. - ❓
Are there laundry facilities in Apartamento Excelente Localizacao?
Absolutely, Apartamento Excelente Localizacao offers the convenience of a washing machine.